Privacy Policy

DestinyLive’s Privacy Policy relates to your personal information, collected by DestinyLive as part of the User sign up process and your use of Destiny’s online or physical services, and held by DestinyLive as part of our day-to-day business dealings with you. Some of the personal information that DestinyLive holds may be the same information as that which you enter in your DestinyLive financial database, however our information is not collected only from that source. Only you, User(s) to which you have granted Agent Access Authority, and your nominated representatives (which explicitly includes DestinyLive employees and those employees of other Destiny related companies) have access to your financial database under normal operational circumstances with the exception of aggregate (anonymous) industry wide benchmarking information for use in our research and administration departments (which will not have enough detail to identify underlying individuals or individual businesses under any circumstances) and associated research subscribers.

Collection Statement.
DestinyLive (”we”, “our”) provides services and products in the property investment, finance, accounting and information technology industries. Part of this service provision requires us to protect your privacy. From 21 December 2001 the Commonwealth Privacy Act contains new sections that we are bound by. They concern a number of principles in relation to the protection of your personal information and in how we must deal with our customers in relation to this information. Personal information held by DestinyLive may include your name, current and previous addresses, telephone/mobile numbers, e-mail address, income and expense details, asset and liability details, bank account and credit card details, details of your services and information we require to perform our services for you. Sensitive personal financial information entered into Destiny’s online property and financial management products will not be used or disclosed by DestinyLive except as authorised by you to perform our services for you (including services offered through associated companies, and the DestinyLiveLink system) and to provide aggregated anonymous benchmarking data across all our clients. Access to this information by your professional advisors or other representatives can only be granted by you through the Agent Access Authority. Should you choose not to provide personal information we may not be able to provide you with the services you require or at a sufficient level that we regard as important for performing at best practice and as such we reserve the right to terminate the supply of this service to you.

Full Privacy Policy(.pdf)












Show

Not a DestinyLive user yet? It is free to create an account and use most DestinyLive resources

Forgot your password?

Free to create an account | Free to use most DestinyLive tools and resources

Show

Show

Lost your password? Please enter your email address to be sent a new password.
Not a DestinyLive user yet? It is free to create an account and use most DestinyLive resources

Back to log-in

Close